How To Get A Visa For China

This video is an instruction for Canadian citizen and Canadian permanent resident as well as citizens from other countries who travel to China for business and getting job. Canadian citizen and citizen from other countries must be taken entry visa before they travel to china.

Basic requirement for visa is passport which must be 6 month valid and one blank page in passport for visa pasting, visa application must be completed, fresh photograph, payment for visa and flight ticket or any relevant document.

Different type of visa in china is tourism visa and business visa. If you apply business visa you must have business letter.
The visa is single, double and multiple entries. Processing time for visa 47 business day. For urgent you have to pay additional fee.

Fee are as follows; 50$ for single entry, 75$ for double entry and 100$ for multiple entry.

Category: 
Country: